RESULTS

THURSDAY 16th MAY

League Game

Club Atletico Gladiators   1-4   FC Santos

THURSDAY 2nd MAY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

League Games

FC Santos   1-0   Melling Boys
Club Atletico Gladiators   1-4   Mainliners

 

SUNDAY 5th MAY

Under 11

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

Committee Cup 2nd Round

Warner Cubs   1-0   Santos JFC
River Juniors Positivo   10-0   River Juniors Jogo
Boca Juniors Palermo   1-4   Elite Madrid
Boca Juniors Tevez   6-1   River Juniors Cruzeiro
Northfield   4-0   Harradon
Eldonians   5-2   Altown United
QG onecall Galaxy   0-8   MCA
QG onecall Thunder   6-2   Boca Juniors Riquelme

 

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

Committee Cup 1st Round

Dortmund   5-2   QG onecall Scorpions
Melling Boys   8-0   Longmoor Diamonds
Harradon   0-5   River Juniors Porto
Mainliners Atletico   0-1   Croxteth Tigers
Club Atletico Gladiators   9-1   QG onecall Lynx
Northfield   1-0   Donoghue Solicitors
Royal Green Juniors   1-5   Farmers Colts
River Juniors Rio   8-1   River Juniors Navio

 

Under 13

GAMES AT JOE STONE GROUND - GRASS

Committee Cup Semi-Finals

Quarry Green Pumas   1-0   Litherland Remyca
Cobra   4-3   Quarry Green Titans

SUNDAY 28th APRIL

Under 11

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

Committee Cup 1st Round

Elite Madrid   2-1   River Juniors Mares

 

 

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup Semi-Finals

FC Santos   2-0   River Juniors Porto
Farmers Colts   0-2   Mainliners

 

Other Games

Royal Green Juniors   1-0   Croxteth Tigers
QG onecall Lynx   3-3   Longmoor Diamonds
River Juniors Navio   0-4   Harradon
Mainliners Atletico   0-2   Dortmund

SUNDAY 21st APRIL

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

League Games

Farmers Colts
  0-3  
River Juniors Rio

Other Games

River Juniors Navio
  0-10  
QG onecall Lynx

 

 

SUNDAY 14th APRIL

Under 11

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup Semi-Finals

Eldonians
  2-2 RJ Oceana won on pens 
River Juniors Oceana
Longmoor Diamonds
  A-A
River Juniors Positivo

 

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup 2nd Round

FC Santos   6-0   Royal Green Juniors
Farmers Colts   1-0   QG onecall Lynx
Melling Boys   2-6   Mainliners
River Juniors Porto   6-1   Northfield

League Games

Donoghue Solicitors   0-2   Club Atletico Gladiators

Other Games

Dortmund   2-2   Harradon
QG onecall Scorpions   4-1   Mainliners Atletico
River Juniors Navio   3-8   Longmoor Diamonds

SUNDAY 7th APRIL

Under 11

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup Quarter-Finals

Longmoor Diamonds   2-0   Northfield
Altown United   2-4   Eldonians
River Juniors Positivo   4-1   MCA
River Juniors Oceana   6-0   Elite Madrid

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup 2nd Round

Club Atletico Gladiators
  0-1  
River Juniors Porto
FC Santos
  2-0  
River Juniors Rio
Croxteth Tigers
  0-10  
Mainliners
QG onecall Lynx
  6-3  
Longmoor Diamonds
Farmers Colts
  3-0  
QG onecall Scorpions
Dortmund
  0-5  
Northfield
Donoghue Solicitors
  1-2  
Melling Boys
River Juniors Navio
  1-4  
Royal Green Juniors

SUNDAY 31st MARCH

Under 11

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup 2nd Round

Longmoor Diamonds
  4-1  
Boca Juniors Riquelme
QG onecall Thunder
 1-1 Oceana won on pens  
River Juniors Oceana
River Juniors Positivo
  6-0  
QG onecall Galaxy
River Juniors Mares
  0-7  
Eldonians
MCA
  7-1  
Warner Cubs
River Juniors Jogo
  3-10  
Northfield
Boca Juniors Palermo
  2-9  
Altown United
Elite Madrid
  2-0  
Santos JFC

 

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup 1st Round

Mainliners Atletico   1-2   Dortmund

League Games

River Juniors Porto
  1-4  
FC Santos
Farmers Colts
  0-1  
Mainliners
Club Atletico Gladiators
  5-0  
Northfield
River Juniors Rio
  1-0  
Donoghue Solicitors

Other Games

Croxteth Tigers
  0-0  
Longmoor Diamonds
Harradon
  1-2  
QG onecall Lynx
QG onecall Scorpions
  4-1  
River Juniors Navio

SUNDAY 24th MARCH

Under 11

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup 1st Round

Harradon
  1-9  
River Juniors Positivo
Boca Juniors Tevez
  0-2  
River Juniors Oceana
MCA
  10-2  
River Juniors Cruzeiro

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - GRASS

KO Cup 1st Round

Harradon   0-9   Club Atletico Gladiators

League Games

Farmers Colts   0-4   Melling Boys
Donoghue Solicitors   2-1   Northfield
Mainliners   4-2  River Juniors Porto
FC Santos   2-2   River Juniors Rio

Other Games

Longmoor Diamonds   2-3   Dortmund
Royal Green Juniors   5-0   River Juniors Navio
Croxteth Tigers   1-7   Mainliners Atletico

FRIDAY 8th MARCH

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - 3G

League Games

Melling Boys   1-2   Mainliners
Club Atletico Gladiators   1-6   River Juniors Rio
Donoghue Solicitors   1-3   River Juniors Porto

Other Games

QG onecall Scorpions   5-0   Longmoor Diamonds
Croxteth Tigers   0-8   QG onecall Lynx
Royal Green Juniors   4-5   Harradon

SUNDAY 3rd MARCH

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - 3G

League Games

Club Atletico Gladiators   3-6   River Juniors Porto
River Juniors Rio   3-1   Melling Boys
Donoghue Solicitors   0-7   FC Santos
Northfield   0-4   Mainliners

Other Games

River Juniors Navio   2-3   QG onecall Scorpions
Longmoor Diamonds   6-0   Croxteth Tigers
Harradon   0-1   Mainliners Atletico
QG onecall Lynx   1-2   Dortmund

SUNDAY 24th FEBRUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - 3G

League Games

Melling Boys
  4-1  
Donoghue Solicitors
River Juniors Porto
  1-1  
River Juniors Rio
Farmers Colts
  2-2  
Club Atletico Gladiators

Other Games

Longmoor Diamonds
  5-3  
Royal Green Juniors
Harradon
  3-2  
QG onecall Scorpions
River Juniors Navio
  1-0  
Croxteth Tigers

 

FRIDAY 22nd FEBRUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - 3G

League Games

FC Santos
  5-1  
Northfield

Other Games

Dortmund
  1-0  
QG onecall Scorpions

SUNDAY 17th FEBRUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - 3G

League Games

Northfield
  1-2  
Club Atletico Gladiators

Other Games

Mainliners Atletico
  3-6  
Longmoor Diamonds
QG onecall Scorpions
  7-3  
Royal Green Juniors
River Juniors Navio
  0-5  
Dortmund

FRIDAY 15th FEBRUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - 3G

Mainliners
  1-5  
River Juniors Rio
FC Santos
  3-0  
Farmers Colts
Melling Boys
  1-0  
River Juniors Porto
Harradon
  10-0  
Croxteth Tigers

 

SUNDAY 10th FEBRUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - 3G

League Games

Northfield   1-1   River Juniors Rio
Farmers Colts   0-1   Club Atletico Gladiators
FC Santos   3-3   River Juniors Porto
Mainliners   6-2   Donoghue Solicitors

Other Games

QG onecall Lynx   No PA   QG onecall Scorpions
Royal Green Juniors   3-0   Dortmund
Longmoor Diamonds   2-0   Mainliners Atletico
River Juniors Navio   0-4   Harradon

SUNDAY 3rd FEBRUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND - 3G

League Games

River Juniors Rio
  4-0  
Farmers Colts
River Juniors Porto
  5-1  
Club Atletico Gladiators
FC Santos
  1-0  
Donoghue Solicitors
Melling Boys
  4-0  
Northfield

Other Games

Royal Green Juniors   5-2   River Juniors Navio
Harradon   1-2   Mainliners Atletico
Longmoor Diamonds   3-2   Dortmund
Croxteth Tigers   2-7   QG onecall Scorpions

FRIDAY 25th JANUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

Royal Green Juniors   3-7   QG onecall Lynx

 

SUNDAY 27th JANUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

River Juniors Rio   4-1   Donoghue Solicitors
Mainliners   4-3   Northfield
Club Atletico Gladiators   2-6   Melling Boys
River Juniors Porto   4-2  Farmers Colts

Other Games

Mainliners Atletico   3-1   River Juniors Navio
QG onecall Lynx   3-3   Longmoor Diamonds
QG onecall Scorpions   3-1   Harradon
Dortmund   6-0   Croxteth Tigers

SUNDAY 20th JANUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

River Juniors Rio
  3-4  
Melling Boys
Northfield
  1-5  
FC Santos
Donoghue Solicitors
  2-3  
Farmers Colts
Mainliners
  2-0  
River Juniors Porto

Other Games

Croxteth Tigers   0-7   Harradon
QG onecall Scorpions   5-1   Longmoor Diamonds
QG onecall lynx   3-1   River Juniors Navio
Mainliners Atletico   2-2   Dortmund
Club Atletico Gladiators   2-1   Royal Green Juniors

SUNDAY 13th JANUARY

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

River Juniors Porto   2-0   River Juniors Rio
Club Atletico Gladiators   1-0   FC Santos
Mainliners   2-1   Melling Boys
Donoghue Solicitors   3-1   Northfield

Other Games

Longmoor Diamonds   2-1   Royal Green Juniors
Harradon   4-2   QG onecall lynx
Mainliners Atletico   0-1   Croxteth Tigers
River Juniors Navio   2-1   Dortmund

 

FRIDAY 14th DECEMBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Club Atletico Gladiators
  3-0  
Donoghue Solicitors

Other Games

QG onecall lynx
  2-4  
Dortmund
Croxteth Tigers
  1-2  
QG onecall Scorpions

 

FRIDAY 7th DECEMBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Mainliners
  6-0  
Donoghue Solicitors
Melling Boys
  3-1  
River Juniors Porto

Other Games

QG onecall lynx
  8-1  
Croxteth Tigers
Royal Green Juniors
  5-6  
QG onecall Scorpions
Harradon
  3-4  
Dortmund

 

FRIDAY 30th NOVEMBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

FC Santos   4-1   Farmers Colts

Other Games

Royal Green Juniors   1-2   Dortmund

 

SUNDAY 25th NOVEMBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

FC Santos   3-0   River Juniors Rio
Farmers Colts   2-1   Melling Boys
River Juniors Porto   2-1   Northfield
Club Atletico Gladiators   2-2   Mainliners

Other Games

QG onecall lynx   2-5   Royal Green Juniors
QG one call Scorpions   5-2   Mainliners Atletico
Croxteth Tigers   1-1   Dortmund
Harradon   1-2   Longmoor Diamonds
Donoghue Solicitors   3-1   River Juniors Navio

 

SUNDAY 18th NOVEMBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Mainliners   5-1   River Juniors Rio

Other Games

Croxteth Tigers   0-6   Royal Green Juniors
QG onecall lynx   3-3   Quarry Green Scorpions

FRIDAY 16th NOVEMBER

Under 12

3G GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Melling Boys
2-1
Donoghue Solicitors
Mainliners      0-1 FC Santos

Other Games

Royal Green Juniors   4-2   Mainliners Atletico

SUNDAY 11th NOVEMBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

River Juniors Rio
  3-1  
Club Atletico Gladiators
River Juniors Porto
  3-0  
Donoghue Solicitors
Farmers Colts
  3-2  
Northfield
FC Santos
  4-3  
Melling Boys

Other Games

Royal Green Juniors
  1-0  
Harradon
Croxteth Tigers
  3-2  
River Juniors Navio
Quarry Green Scorpions
  3-3  
Dortmund
QG onecall lynx
  1-0  
Mainliners Atletico

 

FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER

Under 12

3G GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Mainliners
    4-2
Farmers Colts

 

SUNDAY 28th OCTOBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Croxteth Tigers
  1-8  
River Juniors Rio
Donoghue Solicitors
  3-2  
Club Atletico Gladiators
Dortmund
  3-3  
QG onecall scorpions
Farmers Colts
  0-1  
River Juniors Porto
FC Santos
  9-0  
River Juniors Navio

Harradon

  4-4  
Royal Green Juniors
Longmoor Diamonds
  0-5  
QG onecall lynx
Mainliners
  6-3  
Northfield
Mainliners Atletico
  0-1  
Melling Boys

 

SUNDAY 21st OCTOBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Donoghue Solicitors
  0-4  
River Juniors Rio
Dortmund
  1-1  
Croxteth Tigers
Farmers Colts
  0-3  
Club Atletico Gladiators
FC Santos
  7-0  
QG onecall scorpions
Harradon
  0-10  
River Juniors Porto

Longmoor Diamonds

  2-1  
River Juniors Navio
Mainliners
  10-1  
Royal Green Juniors
Mainliners Atletico
  2-3  
QG onecall lynx
Melling Boys
  7-0  
Northfield

FRIDAY 19th OCTOBER

Under 12

3G GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Harradon
    1-10
FC Santos
Mainliners
  10-1  
QG onecall scorpions
Farmers Colts
  5-2  
QG onecall lynx
Dortmund
  1-1  
Royal Green Juniors

SUNDAY 14th OCTOBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

Croxteth Tigers
  1-0  
QG onecall scorpions
Donoghue Solicitors
  0-3  
River Juniors Porto
Dortmund
  3-5  
River Juniors Navio
Farmers Colts
  10-0  
Royal Green Juniors

FC Santos

  10-1  
QG onecall lynx
Harradon
  0-7  
Northfield
Longmoor Diamonds
  1-10  
Melling Boys
Mainliners
  5-2  
Mainliners Atletico

SUNDAY 7th OCTOBER

Under 12

GAMES AT JEFFREY HUMBLE GROUND

League Games

River Juniors Navio   3-3   QG onecall lynx
River Juniors Porto   1-1   Northfield
QG onecall scorpions   0-4   Melling Boys
Club Atletico Gladiators   8-0   Mainliners Atletico
Donoghue Solicitors   3-1   Longmoor Diamonds

Dortmund

  1-1   Harradon
Farmers Colts   2-7   FC Santos
Croxteth Tigers   0-8   Mainliners