RESULTS

THURSDAY 17th APRIL

UNDER 7

Committee Cup 1st Round

Quarry Green Rangers
3-3 QG Rangers won on pens
Park Avenue
NSC Colts
4-1
J.O.B Juniors
Britannia Juniors A
1-0
Bootle FC Blue
North Park
8-0
Farmers Colts

Committee Cup 2nd Round

Quarry Green Celtic
1-0
Bootle FC Yellow
Bootle FC Bucks
9-1
Bootle FC Juniors

 

UNDER 8

Committee Cup 1st Round

Bootle FC
2-3
Cronus Pegasus
Farmers
2-2 Kingfield Park won on pens
Kingfield Park
BRNESC
0-6
Bootle FC Bucks
Litherland Reds
0-8
North Park United
NSC
3-1
Quarry Green Tigers

SUNDAY 13th APRIL

UNDER 7

KO Cup Semi-Finals

Britannia Juniors A
1-2
Farmers
Cronus Midas
5-2
Bootle FC

OTHER GAMES

Wilko
5-7
Bootle FC Bucks
Bootle FC Body By Vi
1-2
North Park United
North Park
3-7
Britannia Juniors B
Cronus Spartans
1-10
Quarry Green Rangers
Park Avenue
5-1
Farmers Colts
Quarry Green Celtic
1-7
J.O.B Juniors
NSC
3-3
Bootle FC Blue
Bootle FC Juniors
0-2
NSC Colts
Longmoor Diamonds
2-9
Bootle FC Yellow

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
4-2
AFC Liverpool
Bootle FC
0-4
Bootle FC Bucks
Quarry Green Pumas
1-5
Anfield Elite
Kingfield Park
3-3
Cronus Pegasus
Britannia Juniors
1-0
Litherland Reds
NSC
4-0
BRNESC
BRNESC Youth
8-2
Farmers

 

 

SUNDAY 6th APRIL

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Body By Vi
0-2
Farmers
Cronus Midas
8-1
Bootle FC Bucks
Britannia Juniors A
3-6
Britannia Juniors B
North Park
3-5
North Park United
Bootle FC
8-3
Wilko
Park Avenue
10-1
Cronus Spartans
Quarry Green Rangers
4-4
Quarry Green Celtic
Farmers Colts
0-10
NSC
J.O.B Juniors
9-0
Bootle FC Juniors
Bootle FC Blue
6-4
Longmoor Diamonds
NSC Colts
0-7
Bootle FC Yellow

 

UNDER 8

BRNESC
0-2
Quarry Green Tigers
Farmers
6-2
Litherland Reds
BRNESC Youth
1-4
Cronus Pegasus
NSC
6-0
North Park United
Britannia Juniors
6-1
Anfield Elite
Kingfield Park
7-1
Bootle FC Bucks
Quarry Green Pumas
3-2
Bootle FC

SUNDAY 30th MARCH

UNDER 7

KO CUP Quarter-Finals

Bootle FC Juniors
2-7
Bootle FC
Britannia Juniors B
2-4
Farmers
Cronus Midas
4-3
NSC
North Park United
2-3
Britannia Juniors A

OTHER GAMES

Wilko
7-6
North Park
Bootle FC Bucks
2-2
Bootle FC Body By Vi
Cronus Spartans
3-9
J.O.B Juniors
Farmers Colts
6-2
Bootle FC Blue
Quarry Green Rangers
6-8
NSC Colts
Park Avenue
4-4
Bootle FC Yellow
Quarry Green Celtic
0-3
Longmoor Diamonds

 

UNDER 8

KO CUP Semi-Finals

BRNESC Youth
1-0
Kingfield Park
Bootle FC
0-5
Anfield Elite

OTHER GAMES

NSC
6-1
Farmers
Britannia Juniors
7-0
BRNESC
Quarry Green Pumas
4-2
North Park United
AFC Liverpool
2-2
Bootle FC Bucks
Litherland Reds
2-8
Cronus Pegasus

SUNDAY 23rd MARCH

UNDER 7

Farmers
7-2
Bootle FC Bucks
Britannia Juniors B
1-2
Bootle FC Body By Vi
North Park United
4-3
Cronus Midas
Wilko
6-3
Britannia Juniors A
Bootle FC
3-2
North Park
Cronus Spartans
2-6
Longmoor Diamonds
Bootle FC Yellow
7-0
Bootle FC Juniors
Bootle FC Blue
5-0
Quarry Green Celtic
J.O.B Juniors
1-2
Park Avenue
Farmers Colts
5-6
Quarry Green Rangers

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
3-1
Litherland Reds
Cronus Pegasus
8-0
BRNESC
North Park United
1-5
Farmers
Anfield Elite
0-3
BRNESC Youth
Bootle FC Bucks
0-6
NSC
AFC Liverpool
2-2
Britannia Juniors
Bootle FC
2-3
Kingfield Park
Quarry Green Pumas
4-1
Bootle Yellow

SUNDAY 16th MARCH

UNDER 7

KO CUP 2nd Round

Bootle FC Blue
0-6
Britannia Juniors B
Cronus Spartans
1-2
Bootle FC Juniors
North Park United
7-3
Farmers Colts
Bootle FC Body By Vi
1-1 NSC won on pens
NSC
Bootle FC Yellow
1-6
Bootle FC
Cronus Midas
5-0
Wilko
Quarry Green Celtic
1-10
Farmers
Britannia Juniors A
3-2
Park Avenue

OTHER GAMES

Bootle FC Bucks
2-7
North Park
Longmoor Diamonds
1-5
Quarry Green Rangers
NSC Colts
2-2
J.O.B Juniors

 

UNDER 8

KO CUP Quarter-Finals

Kingfield Park
5-1
Quarry Green Pumas
Britannia Juniors
0-2
Bootle FC
Anfield Elite
2-0
Quarry Green Tigers
BRNESC Youth
2-1
AFC Liverpool

OTHER GAMES

Bootle FC Bucks
0-6
Farmers
BRNESC
0-1
North Park United
Cronus Pegasus
2-5
NSC
Litherland Reds
3-1
Bootle Yellow

SUNDAY 9th MARCH

UNDER 7

Farmers
6-5
North Park United
Wilko
2-4
Britannia Juniors B
Bootle FC
5-2
Bootle FC Bucks
North Park
3-3
Bootle FC Body By Vi
Britannia Juniors A
3-5
Cronus Midas
Cronus Spartans
1-6
Quarry Green Celtic
NSC
7-2
Park Avenue
Bootle FC Juniors
0-8
Quarry Green Rangers
Longmoor Diamonds
1-7
Farmers Colts
Bootle FC Yellow
4-2
J.O.B Juniors
NSC Colts
6-4
Bootle FC Blue

 

UNDER 8

North Park United
1-1
Quarry Green Tigers
Cronus Pegasus
10-3
Anfield Elite
Litherland Reds
0-4
Bootle FC Bucks
BRNESC
0-6
AFC Liverpool
Farmers
1-1
Bootle FC
BRNESC Youth
0-0
Quarry Green Pumas
Britannia Juniors
5-3
Kingfield Park

SUNDAY 2nd MARCH

UNDER 7

KO CUP 1st ROUND

North Park
1-2
Park Avenue
Quarry Green Rangers
2-10
Cronus Midas
North Park United
6-1
J.O.B Juniors
Longmoor Diamonds
0-5
Farmers Colts
NSC
3-1
Bootle FC Bucks
Britannia Juniors A
5-4
NSC Colts

OTHER GAMES

Britannia Juniors B
4-4
Farmers
Bootle FC Body By Vi
2-3
Wilko
Bootle FC
10-1
Quarry Green Celtic
Bootle FC Yellow
6-0
Cronus Spartans
Bootle FC Juniors
0-8
Bootle FC Blue

 

UNDER 8

KO CUP 1st ROUND

Quarry Green Tigers
9-2
Litherland Reds
NSC
3-5
AFC Liverpool
Kingfield Park
6-1
North Park United
Farmers
3-4
BRNESC Youth
Cronus Pegasus
4-5
Bootle FC
Quarry Green Pumas
6-4
Bootle FC Bucks
Anfield Elite
3-2
BRNESC

SUNDAY 23rd FEBRUARY

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
0-8
Bootle FC
Bootle FC Blue
1-6
North Park
Cronus Midas
9-0
Longmoor Diamonds
Britannia Juniors B
4-2
Farmers
J.O.B Juniors
6-8
Farmers Colts
North Park United
9-2
Quarry Green Celtic
Britannia Juniors A
2-3
Quarry Green Rangers
Park Avenue
2-8
Bootle FC Bucks
Wilko
1-1
NSC
Bootle FC Body By Vi
5-0
Bootle FC Juniors
NSC Colts
10-4
Cronus Spartans

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
5-2
Anfield Elite
Bootle FC Bucks
2-2
North Park United
AFC Liverpool
2-3
Cronus Pegasus
Bootle FC
2-0
Litherland Reds
Quarry Green Pumas
0-0
BRNESC
Bootle FC Yellow
0-4
Farmers
Kingfield Park
1-3
BRNESC Youth
Britannia Juniors
6-3
NSC

SUNDAY 5th JANUARY

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Blue
2-2
Bootle FC Yellow
Bootle FC
1-4
Cronus Midas
North Park
1-2
Britannia Juniors B
Longmoor Diamonds
2-6
J.O.B Juniors
Farmers
6-4
North Park United
Farmers Colts
3-5
Britannia Juniors A
Quarry Green Celtic
0-9
Park Avenue
Quarry Green Rangers
3-5
Wilko
Bootle FC Bucks
2-5
NSC
Cronus Spartans
1-10
Bootle FC Body By Vi
Bootle FC Juniors
1-7
NSC Colts

 

UNDER 8

Bootle FC Bucks
1-6
Quarry Green Tigers
Anfield Elite
6-3
AFC Liverpool
North Park United
2-2
Bootle FC
Cronus Pegasus
2-2
Quarry Green Pumas
BRNESC
0-10
Kingfield Park
Farmers
6-8
Britannia Juniors
BRNESC Youth
2-5
NSC

SUNDAY 15th DECEMBER

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
0-6
Cronus Midas
Britannia Juniors B
6-2
Bootle FC Blue
J.O.B Juniors
1-6
Bootle FC
North Park United
6-4
North Park
Britannia Juniors A
2-0
Longmoor Diamonds
Park Avenue
4-6
Farmers
Wilko
5-2
Farmers Colts
NSC
8-1
Quarry Green Celtic
Bootle FC Bucks
8-0
Quarry Green Rangers
Bootle FC Body By Vi
3-2
NSC Colts
Cronus Spartans
1-7
Bootle FC Juniors

 

UNDER 8

BRNESC Youth
3-2
Quarry Green Tigers
NSC
2-2
Farmers
Britannia Juniors
3-1
BRNESC
Kingfield Park
9-0
Litherland Reds
Quarry Green Pumas
2-0
North Park United
Bootle FC
0-0
Anfield Elite
AFC Liverpool
5-2
Bootle FC Bucks

SUNDAY 8th DECEMBER

UNDER 7

Britannia Juniors B
6-1
Bootle FC Yellow
Cronus Midas
7-2
J.O.B Juniors
Bootle FC Blue
1-5
North Park United
Bootle FC
2-3
Britannia Juniors A
North Park
4-2
Park Avenue
Longmoor Diamonds
2-5
Wilko
Farmers
4-1
NSC
Farmers Colts
1-5
Bootle FC Bucks
Bootle FC Juniors
0-10
Bootle FC Body By Vi
Cronus Spartans
0-10
NSC Colts
Quarry Green Celtic
1-2
Quarry Green Rangers

 

UNDER 8

Bootle FC
6-4
Quarry Green Tigers
AFC Liverpool
4-2
Quarry Green Pumas
Anfield Elite
3-9
Kingfield Park
North Park United
0-2
Britannia Juniors
Cronus Pegasus
0-2
NSC
Litherland Reds
1-9
BRNESC Youth
BRNESC
0-5
Farmers

SUNDAY 1st DECEMBER

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
3-5
J.O.B Juniors
North Park United
2-3
Britannia Juniors B
Britannia Juniors A
2-5
Cronus Midas
Park Avenue
3-2
Bootle FC Blue
Wilko
0-4
Bootle FC
NSC
6-4
North Park
Bootle FC Bucks
5-0
Longmoor Diamonds
Quarry Green Rangers
2-6
Farmers
Quarry Green Celtic
1-5
Farmers Colts
Bootle FC Body By Vi
10-0
Cronus Spartans
NSC Colts
9-1
Bootle FC Juniors

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
3-3
Quarry Green Pumas
Kingfield Park
7-3
AFC Liverpool
Britannia Juniors
4-1
Bootle FC Bucks
NSC
2-3
Bootle FC
BRNESC Youth
10-1
North Park United
Farmers
1-2
Cronus Pegasus
BRNESC
1-4
Litherland Reds

SUNDAY 24th NOVEMBER

UNDER 7

North Park United
5-0
Bootle FC Yellow
J.O.B Juniors
3-4
Britannia Juniors A
Britannia Juniors B
5-5
Park Avenue
Cronus Midas
6-2
Wilko
Bootle FC Blue
1-4
NSC
Bootle FC
2-0
Bootle FC Bucks
North Park
9-0
Quarry Green Rangers
Longmoor Diamonds
2-5
Quarry Green Celtic
Farmers
9-0
Farmers Colts
Bootle FC Juniors
2-1
Cronus Spartans
Cronus Warriors
6-0
Bootle FC Body By Vi

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Pumas
3-4
Kingfield Park
Bootle FC
0-6
Britannia Juniors
AFC Liverpool
1-7
NSC
Bootle FC Bucks
0-4
BRNESC Youth
Anfield Elite
2-0
Farmers
North Park United
4-1
BRNESC
Cronus Pegasus
7-1
Litherland Reds

SUNDAY 17th NOVEMBER

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
1-10
Britannia Juniors A
Park Avenue
2-3
North Park United
Wilko
5-2
J.O.B Juniors
NSC
2-4
Britannia Juniors B
Bootle FC Bucks
1-8
Cronus Midas
Quarry Green Rangers
1-6
Bootle FC Blue
Quarry Green Celtic
1-9
Bootle FC
Farmers Colts
1-10
North Park
Farmers
8-0
Longmoor Diamonds

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
0-1
Kingfield Park
NSC
5-2
Quarry Green Pumas
BRNESC Youth
2-2
Bootle FC
Farmers
3-2
AFC Liverpool
BRNESC
0-2
Bootle FC Bucks
Litherland Reds
0-10
Anfield Elite
Cronus Pegasus
3-1
North Park United

SUNDAY 10th NOVEMBER

UNDER 7

Park Avenue
6-3
Bootle FC Yellow
Britannia Juniors A
1-0
Wilko
North Park United
4-0
NSC
J.O.B Juniors
4-7
Bootle FC Bucks
Britannia Juniors B
8-5
Quarry Green Rangers
Cronus Midas
6-0
Quarry Green Celtic
Bootle FC Blue
4-6
Farmers Colts
Bootle FC
6-2
Farmers
North Park
10-3
Longmoor Diamonds

 

UNDER 8

Britannia Juniors
0-5
Quarry Green Tigers
Kingfield Park
2-3
NSC
Quarry Green Pumas
1-2
Farmers
Bootle FC
9-0
BRNESC
AFC Liverpool
8-1
Litherland Reds
Bootle FC Bucks
0-6
Cronus Pegasus
Anfield Elite
3-1
North Park United

SUNDAY 27th OCTOBER

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
0-4
Wilko
NSC
2-9
Park Avenue
Bootle FC Bucks
2-0
Britannia Juniors A
Quarry Green Rangers
2-2
North Park United
Quarry Green Celtic
1-8
J.O.B Juniors
Farmers Colts
3-11
Britannia Juniors B
Farmers
4-8
Cronus Midas
Longmoor Diamonds
2-4
Bootle FC Blue
North Park
4-3
Bootle FC

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
3-3
NSC
BRNESC Youth
3-5
Britannia Juniors
Farmers
4-0
Kingfield Park
Litherland Reds
1-5
Quarry Green Pumas
Cronus Pegasus
2-5
Bootle FC
North Park United
3-2
AFC Liverpool
Anfield Elite
3-2
Bootle FC Bucks

SUNDAY 20th OCTOBER

UNDER 7

NSC
10-2
Bootle FC Yellow
Wilko
3-6
Bootle FC Bucks
Park Avenue
5-5
Quarry Green Rangers
Britannia Juniors A
10-1
Quarry Green Celtic
North Park United
10-3
Farmers Colts
J.O.B Juniors
2-10
Farmers
Britannia Juniors B
9-0
Longmoor Diamonds
Cronus Midas
7-1
North Park
Bootle FC Blue
1-6
Bootle FC

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
2-3
Farmers
BRNESC
0-9
BRNESC Youth
Litherland Reds
3-9
NSC
Cronus Pegasus
4-1
Britannia Juniors
North Park United
1-7
Kingfield Park
Anfield Elite
2-4
Quarry Green Pumas
AFC Liverpool
3-4
Bootle FC

SUNDAY 13th OCTOBER

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
3-4
Bootle FC Bucks
Quarry Green Rangers
3-4
NSC
Quarry Green Celtic
1-10
Wilko
Farmers Colts
3-4
Park Avenue
Farmers
2-6
Britannia Juniors A
Longmoor Diamonds
1-6
North Park United
North Park
5-3
J.O.B Juniors
Bootle FC
3-4
Britannia Juniors B
Bootle FC Blue
0-10
Cronus Midas

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
4-1
AFC Liverpool
Quarry Green Pumas
1-3
Bootle FC Bucks
Bootle FC
3-2
Anfield Elite
Kingfield Park
1-1
Cronus Pegasus
Britannia Juniors
10-0
Litherland Reds
NSC
8-0
BRNESC
BRNESC Youth
1-1
Farmers

SUNDAY 6th OCTOBER

UNDER 7

Quarry Green Rangers
6-4
Bootle FC Yellow
Bootle FC Bucks
6-5
Quarry Green Celtic
NSC
3-7
Farmers Colts
Wilko
2-1
Farmers
Park Avenue
10-2
Longmoor Diamonds
Britannia Juniors A
9-2
North Park
North Park United
3-8
Bootle FC
J.O.B Juniors
5-3
Bootle FC Blue
Britannia Juniors B
1-2
Cronus Midas

 

UNDER 8

BRNESC
0-5
Quarry Green Tigers
Farmers
9-2
Litherland Reds
BRNESC Youth
7-2
Cronus Pegasus
NSC
4-3
North Park United
Britannia Juniors
4-5
Anfield Elite
Kingfield Park
4-0
Bootle FC Bucks
Quarry Green Pumas
3-0
Bootle FC

SUNDAY 29th SEPTEMBER

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
4-0
Quarry Green Celtic
Farmers Colts
6-5
Quarry Green Rangers
Farmers
5-1
Bootle FC Bucks
Longmoor Diamonds
3-3
NSC
North Park
3-3
Wilko
Bootle FC
8-2
Park Avenue
Bootle FC Blue
2-8
Britannia Juniors A
Cronus Midas
7-2
North Park United
Britannia Juniors B
3-3
J.O.B Juniors

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
7-1
Litherland Reds
Cronus Pegasus
5-1
BRNESC
North Park United
3-4
Farmers
Anfield Elite
5-3
BRNESC Youth
Bootle FC Bucks
0-7
NSC
AFC Liverpool
1-6
Britannia Juniors
Bootle FC
3-3
Kingfield Park

SUNDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER

UNDER 7

Farmers Colts
7-4
Bootle FC Yellow
Quarry Green Celtic
1-10
Farmers
Quarry Green Rangers
10-1
Longmoor Diamonds
Bootle FC Bucks
0-9
North Park
NSC
2-9
Bootle FC
Wilko
10-2
Bootle FC Blue
Park Avenue
0-7
Cronus Midas
Britannia Juniors A
2-2
Britannia Juniors B
North Park United
5-4
J.O.B Juniors

 

UNDER 8

Cronus Pegasus
4-2
Quarry Green Tigers
Litherland Reds
0-2
North Park United
BRNESC
0-4
Anfield Elite
Farmers
3-2
Bootle FC Bucks
BRNESC Youth
3-1
AFC Liverpool
NSC
3-4
Bootle FC
Britannia Juniors
6-4
Quarry Green Pumas

SUNDAY 15th SEPTEMBER

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
0-9
Farmers
Longmoor Diamonds
4-10
Farmers Colts
North Park
10-1
Quarry Green Celtic
Bootle FC
8-3
Quarry Green Rangers
Bootle FC Blue
1-3
Bootle FC Bucks
Cronus Midas
3-1
NSC
Britannia Juniors B
9-7
Wilko
J.O.B Juniors
5-6
Park Avenue
North Park United
4-6
Britannia Juniors A

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
4-4
North Park United
Anfield Elite
6-7
Cronus Pegasus
Bootle FC Bucks
5-0
Litherland Reds
AFC Liverpool
8-0
BRNESC
Bootle FC
0-1
Farmers
Quarry Green Pumas
2-1
BRNESC Youth
Kingfield Park
5-3
Britannia Juniors

SUNDAY 8th SEPTEMBER

UNDER 7

Longmoor Diamonds
2-4
Bootle FC Yellow
Farmers
7-3
North Park
Farmers Colts
6-10
Bootle FC
Quarry Green Celtic
0-4
Bootle FC Blue
Quarry Green Rangers
1-10
Cronus Midas
Bootle FC Bucks
2-5
Britannia Juniors B
NSC
5-2
J.O.B Juniors
Wilko
10-7
North Park United
Park Avenue
3-10
Britannia Juniors A

 

UNDER 8

Anfield Elite
10-4
Quarry Green Tigers
North Park United
5-5
Bootle FC Bucks
Cronus Pegasus
6-1
AFC Liverpool
Litherland Reds
3-10
Bootle FC
BRNESC
0-10
Quarry Green Pumas
BRNESC Youth
1-7
Kingfield Park
NSC
3-7
Britannia Juniors

SUNDAY 1st SEPTEMBER

UNDER 7

Bootle FC Yellow
1-10
North Park
Bootle FC
10-1
Longmoor Diamonds
Bootle FC Blue
1-10
Farmers
Cronus Midas
10-1
Farmers Colts
Britannia Juniors B
10-0
Quarry Green Celtic
J.O.B Juniors
8-9
Quarry Green Rangers
North Park United
9-8
Bootle FC Bucks
Britannia Juniors A
7-4
NSC

 

UNDER 8

Quarry Green Tigers
4-2
Bootle FC Bucks
Bootle FC
3-4
North Park United
Quarry Green Pumas
0-6
Cronus Pegasus
Kingfield Park
10-0
BRNESC
Britannia Juniors
7-2
Farmers
NSC
3-1
BRNESC Youth