RESULTS

SUNDAY 22nd NOVEMBER

Under 7

Farmers

 0-10 

River Juniors Rio

River Juniors Porto

 10-2 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

Mainliners

 6-4 

FC Northern

Netherton Phoenix

 8-0 

Stockbridge Juniors

North Park United

 3-1 

Eldonians

Quarry Green Cubs

 4-2 

River Juniors Costa

Belfry Lions

 1-6 

Croxteth Tigers

AFC Cronus Pegasus
 10-0 Croxteth Tigers Colts
Belfry Tigers
  2-5 Mersey Kickers Colts
Farmers Colts
  8-3 River Juniors Jogo
River Juniors Atlantico   4-5 River Juniors Navio
River Juniors Maritimo   3-9 Quarry Green Foxes
Mersey Kickers
  6-3 North Park

Under 8

River Juniors Positivo

 2-6 

AFC Cronus Zeus

River Juniors Mares

 5-7 

Marina Sands

River Juniors Porto

 10-1 

Eldonians

The Deysbrook

 5-10 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

North Park United

 3-2 

Longmoor Diamonds

River Juniors Navio

 4-10 

J.O.B Juniors
North Park
  2-3 AFC Cronus Nemesis
AFC Cronus Olympia
 1-10 Quarry Green Thunder
Quarry Green Galaxy
  2-5 Quarry Green Lightning
River Juniors Oceana   1-7 AFC Cronus Argonauts

Mersey Kickers

 2-5 

River Juniors Jogo

SUNDAY 1st NOVEMBER

Under 7

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 8-4 

Farmers

FC Northern

 1-7 

River Juniors Rio

Stockbridge Juniors

 0-10 

River Juniors Porto

Netherton Phoenix

 8-0 

Mainliners

Eldonians

 4-3 

River Juniors Costa

Croxteth Tigers

 4-4 

North Park United

AFC Cronus Sigma

 2-5 

Quarry Green Cubs

Croxteth Tigers Colts
 3-10 Belfry Lions
Mersey Kickers Colts
  4-2 River Juniors Mares
River Juniors Navio
 10-1 Belfry Tigers
Quarry Green Foxes  10-2 Farmers Colts
North Park  3-2 River Juniors Atlantico
Mersey Kickers
 10-2 River Juniors Maritimo

Under 8

AFC Cronus Zeus

 1-3 

Marina Sands

Eldonians

 5-8 

River Juniors Positivo

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 5-8 

River Juniors Mares

The Deysbrook

 2-10 

River Juniors Porto

AFC Cronus Nemesis

 8-2 

Longmoor Diamonds

J.O.B Juniors

 10-2 

Quarry Green Thunder
River Juniors Navio
  0-5 North Park
North Park Colts
  4-1 Quarry Green Lightning
AFC Cronus Argonauts
 10-4 AFC Cronus Olympia
River Juniors Jogo   3-1 Quarry Green Galaxy

Mersey Kickers

 4-1 

River Juniors Oceana

SUNDAY 25th OCTOBER

Under 7

KO CUP 1st Round

Stockbridge Juniors

 1-10 

River Juniors Porto

Mersey Kickers Colts

 0-0 Belfry won on pens 

Belfry Lions

North Park

 3-7 

AFC Cronus Sigma

River Juniors Atlantico

 4-3 

River Juniors Mares

North Park United

 5-1 

Quarry Green Cubs

River Juniors Maritimo

 2-10 

Mersey Kickers

River Juniors Navio

 9-1 

Farmers Colts

FC Northern

 3-1 

Eldonians

Farmers

 0-9 

Netherton Phoenix
AFC Cronus Pegasus

 5-0 

Croxteth Tigers Colts
River Juniors Cruzeiro

 10-0 

Belfry Tigers

OTHER GAMES

River Juniors Rio
 8-3 Mainliners
River Juniors Costa  5-8 Croxteth Tigers

 

Under 8

KO CUP 1st Round

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 3-5 

AFC Cronus Zeus

North Park United

 1-10 

River Juniors Porto

AFC Cronus Argonauts

 0-7 

Eldonians

The Deysbrook

 10-2 

River Juniors Jogo

Longmoor Diamonds

 1-5 

River Juniors Oceana

Quarry Green Lightning

 1-4 

North Park Colts

AFC Cronus Olympia

 0-8 

J.O.B Juniors

OTHER GAMES

Marina Sands
 3-4 River Juniors Mares
River Juniors Navio
 4-1 North Park
AFC Cronus Nemesis
 3-4 Quarry Green Thunder
Quarry Green Galaxy  1-1 Mersey Kickers

SUNDAY 18th OCTOBER

Under 7

Farmers

 2-10 

Mainliners

Netherton Phoenix

 6-6 

River Juniors Porto

Stockbridge Juniors

 2-9 

River Juniors Rio

FC Northern

 1-2 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

Croxteth Tigers

 4-1 

Eldonians

River Juniors Costa

 3-1 

AFC Cronus Sigma

North Park United

 10-1 

Croxteth Tigers Colts

Quarry Green Cubs
  5-3 AFC Cronus Pegasus
River Juniors Navio
  5-2 Mersey Kickers Colts
River Juniors Mares
  1-3 Quarry Green Foxes
Belfry Tigers
 1-10 North Park
Farmers Colts  2-10 Mersey Kickers
River Juniors Atlantico   9-2 River Juniors Maritimo

Under 8

Eldonians

 1-2 

AFC Cronus Zeus

Marina Sands

 4-5 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

River Juniors Positivo

 6-3 

The Deysbrook

River Juniors Mares

 3-5 

River Juniors Porto

Longmoor Diamonds

 3-3 

Quarry Green Thunder

North Park

 0-8 

J.O.B Juniors

River Juniors Navio
3-6
North Park United
AFC Cronus Argonauts
 8-3 North Park Colts
Quarry Green Lightning
 0-10 River Juniors Jogo
AFC Cronus Olympia
 2-5 Mersey Kickers
Quarry Green Galaxy  3-3 River Juniors Oceana

SUNDAY 11th OCTOBER

Under 7

Farmers

 4-7 

Stockbridge Juniors

FC Northern

 2-9 

Netherton Phoenix

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 0-6 

Mainliners

River Juniors Rio

 0-5 

River Juniors Porto

Eldonians

 6-1 

AFC Cronus Sigma

Croxteth Tigers Colts

 0-10 

Croxteth Tigers

AFC Cronus Pegasus

 6-0 

River Juniors Costa

Belfry Lions
  4-3 Quarry Green Cubs
Mersey Kickers Colts
  3-9 Quarry Green Foxes
North Park
  3-5 River Juniors Navio
Mersey Kickers
  2-2 River Juniors Mares
River Juniors Maritimo   7-0 Belfry Tigers
River Juniors Atlantico   0-2 Farmers Colts

Under 8

AFC Cronus Zeus

 6-5 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

The Deysbrook

 6-7 

Eldonians

River Juniors Mares

 5-10 

River Juniors Positivo

Longmoor Diamonds

 3-10 

J.O.B Juniors

AFC Cronus Nemesis

 v 

North Park United

Quarry Green Thunder

 6-3 

River Juniors Navio

North Park Colts
  4-6 River Juniors Jogo
Mersey Kickers
  2-5 AFC Cronus Argonauts
River Juniors Oceana
  1-2 Quarry Green Lightning
Quarry Green Galaxy   2-1 AFC Cronus Olympia

SUNDAY 4th OCTOBER

Under 7

River Juniors Porto

 10-1 

Croxteth Tigers Colts

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 9-2 

North Park

Mersey Kickers

 3-8 

Croxteth Tigers

Farmers Colts

 3-10 

Belfry Lions

Mersey Kickers Colts

 3-6 

Quarry Green Cubs

AFC Cronus Sigma

 0-10 

Mainliners

Netherton Phoenix

 10-1 

Farmers

Stockbridge Juniors
  6-0 River Juniors Mares
Belfry Tigers
  0-10 AFC Cronus Pegasus
River Juniors Navio
  4-3 River Juniors Costa
North Park United
  2-4 Eldonians
Quarry Green Foxes   0-10 River Juniors Rio

Under 8

River Juniors Navio

 0-7 

Marina Sands

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 4-2 

Quarry Green Galaxy

North Park Colts

 4-0 

River Juniors Oceana

North Park

 3-10 

J.O.B Juniors

Eldonians

 8-1 

River Juniors Jogo

AFC Cronus Olympia

 0-10 

River Juniors Porto

Mersey Kickers
  0-5 North Park United
River Juniors Positivo
  10-1 AFC Cronus Nemesis
Quarry Green Thunder
  3-8 AFC Cronus Zeus
Quarry Green Lightning
 0-10 River Juniors Mares
The Deysbrook   7-2 AFC Cronus Argonauts

SUNDAY 27TH SEPTEMBER

Under 7

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 3-4 

River Juniors Porto

Croxteth Tigers Colts

 3-2 

Mersey Kickers

North Park

 10-3 

Farmers Colts

Quarry Green Cubs

 5-3 

Mersey Kickers Colts

Belfry Lions

 5-7 

AFC Cronus Sigma

Mainliners

 1-5 

Netherton Phoenix

Croxteth Tigers

 4-6 

Stockbridge Juniors

Farmers
  10-0 Belfry Tigers
River Juniors Mares
  4-10 River Juniors Navio
AFC Cronus Pegasus
3-10
North Park United
River Juniors Costa
 1-10 River Juniors Rio
Eldonians
  1-4 FC Northern

Under 8

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 4-2 

River Juniors Navio

Marina Sands

 9-2 

North Park Colts

Quarry Green Galaxy

 2-2 

North Park

River Juniors Oceana

 0-5 

Longmoor Diamonds

The Deysbrook

 6-4 

Eldonians

J.O.B Juniors

 10-0 

AFC Cronus Olympia

River Juniors Jogo

 7-4 

Mersey Kickers

River Juniors Porto
  9-5 River Juniors Positivo
North Park United
  7-4 Quarry Green Thunder
AFC Cronus Nemesis
  3-1 Quarry Green Lightning
AFC Cronus Zeus
  5-3 River Juniors Mares

SUNDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER

Under 7

River Juniors Porto

 10-0 

Mersey Kickers

Farmers Colts

 0-10 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

Mersey Kickers Colts

 1-6 

Croxteth Tigers Colts

Netherton Phoenix

 10-0 

Belfry Lions

Stockbridge Juniors

 5-2 

Quarry Green Cubs

Belfry Tigers

 0-10 

Mainliners

River Juniors Navio
  1-6 Croxteth Tigers
North Park United
  5-5 Farmers
River Juniors Rio
10-0 River Juniors Mares
FC Northern
  5-2 AFC Cronus Pegasus
Eldonians
  7-4 River Juniors Costa

Under 8

River Juniors Navio

 10-2 

North Park Colts

North Park

 2-4 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

Longmoor Diamonds

 0-10 

Marina Sands

Eldonians

 10-0 

Quarry Green Galaxy

AFC Cronus Olympia

 4-8 

River Juniors Oceana

River Juniors Positivo

 10-5 

J.O.B Juniors

Quarry Green Thunder
  9-4 River Juniors Jogo
Quarry Green Lightning
  0-10 River Juniors Porto
River Juniors Mares
  10-3 North Park United
AFC Cronus Zeus
  6-2 AFC Cronus Nemesis

SUNDAY 13TH SEPTEMBER

Under 7

Farmers Colts

 0-10 

River Juniors Porto

Mersey Kickers

 4-5 

Mersey Kickers Colts

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 9-0 

Croxteth Tigers Colts

North Park

 0-10 

Netherton Phoenix

Belfry Lions

 10-1 

Belfry Tigers
Mainliners
  6-1 North Park United
Croxteth Tigers
  2-10 River Juniors Rio
Farmers
  4-6 FC Northern
Quarry Green Cubs
  3-3 Eldonians
AFC Cronus Pegasus
  4-4 River Juniors Costa

Under 8

North Park

 8-2 

River Juniors Navio

North Park Colts

 0-1 

Longmoor Diamonds

River Juniors Cruzeiro

 3-2 

Eldonians

Marina Sands

 10-0 

AFC Cronus Olympia

Quarry Green Galaxy

 5-4 

Mersey Kickers

River Juniors Oceana

 0-10 

River Juniors Positivo
J.O.B Juniors
10-1 Quarry Green Lightning
River Juniors Jogo
 0-10 River Juniors Mares
River Juniors Porto
 6-1 AFC Cronus Zeus
North Park United
 10-2 AFC Cronus Nemesis

SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER

Under 7

River Juniors Porto

 10-1 

Mersey Kickers Colts

Netherton Phoenix

 10-0 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

Stockbridge Juniors

 10-0 

Croxteth Tigers Colts

Belfry Tigers

 8-3 

North Park
North Park United
10-1
Belfry Lions
River Juniors Rio
 10-0 Quarry Green Cubs
FC Northern
  1-3 Mainliners
Eldonians
  3-6 Croxteth Tigers
River Juniors Costa
  2-4 Farmers
AFC Cronus Pegasus
 10-0 River Juniors Mares

Under 8

River Juniors Navio

 4-4 

Longmoor Diamonds

Eldonians

 4-2 

North Park

AFC Cronus Olympia

 0-8 

North Park Colts

Mersey Kickers

 2-10 

River Juniors Cruzeiro

River Juniors Positivo

5-3 

Marina Sands

Quarry Green Thunder

 6-2

Quarry Green Galaxy

Quarry Green Lightning

 3-3 

River Juniors Oceana

AFC Cronus Zeus
  7-4 J.O.B Juniors
AFC Cronus Nemesis
  5-2 River Juniors Jogo
North Park United
 2-10 River Juniors Porto