RESULTS

SUNDAY 12th NOVEMBER

Under 7

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

KO Cup 1st Round

North Park

 0-6 

L4 JFC
River Juniors Costa
  1-10  
L4

Under 8

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

Ko Cup 1st Round

North Park United

 2-8 

MK Colts
FC Northern Blue
  10-3  
River Juniors Maritimo
River Juniors Mares
  0-10  
Croxteth Tigers
River Juniors Porto
 1-10 
Altown United
North Park
 3-4 
Farmers Red
River Juniors Oceana

 0-10 

Holy Rosary Vikings
Longmoor Diamonds
  0-3  
River Juniors Jogo
River Juniors Atlantico
  1-10  
Belfry Youth
Mags Juventus
 7-4 
Quarry Green Wolves

 

SUNDAY 8th OCTOBER

Under 7

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

River Juniors Rio

 10-0 

MK Genoa
Croxteth Tigers Oyster
  6-0  
River Juniors Positivo
Belfry Youth
  10-1  
Stockbridge Juniors
Quarry Green Falcons
 0-3 
North Park
River Juniors Cruzeiro
  3-3  
Club Atletico Lions
Maghull

 0-10 

L4
Farmers Colts
  2-2  
Croxteth Tigers
River Juniors Costa
  0-5  
Warner Cubs
River Juniors Porto
 5-10 
L4 JFC

 

Under 8

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

Black Horse Juniors FC

 2-6 

River Juniors Maritimo
Croxteth Tigers
  2-5  
Belfry Youth
Farmers Red
  2-6  
Altown United
FC Northern Blue
 9-7 
River Juniors Jogo
Mags Juventus
 10-2 
River Juniors Atlantico
North Park

 1-3 

Quarry Green Cobras
Farmers Blue
  10-1  
River Juniors Porto
Holy Rosary Vikings
  10-1  
Eldonians
Longmoor Diamonds
 2-10 
Croxteth Tigers Oyster
MK Colts
 10-1 
River Juniors Oceana
MK Juniors
  5-2  
River Juniors Mares
North Park United
  2-9  
Quarry Green Dragons

SUNDAY 1st OCTOBER

Under 7

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

MK Genoa

 6-10 

Belfry Youth
Stockbridge Juniors
  0-10  
Croxteth Tigers Oyster
River Juniors Positivo
  4-6  
River Juniors Rio
North Park
 8-2 
Maghull
L4
  9-0  
River Juniors Cruzeiro
Club Atletico Lions

 5-3 

Quarry Green Falcons
Croxteth Tigers
  3-10  
River Juniors Porto
L4 JFC
  10-1  
River Juniors Costa
Warner Cubs
 2-6 
Farmers Colts

 

Under 8

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

River Juniors Maritimo

 4-4 

North Park
Quarry Green Cobras
  9-2  
Mags Juventus
River Juniors Atlantico
  2-10  
FC Northern Blue
River Juniors Jogo
 10-1 
Farmers Red
Altown United
 10-2 
Croxteth Tigers
Belfry Youth

 10-2 

Black Horse Juniors FC
River Juniors Porto
  4-7  
North Park United
Quarry Green Wolves
 10-3 
MK Juniors
River Juniors Mares
 0-10 
MK Colts
River Juniors Oceana
  0-6  
Longmoor Diamonds
Croxteth Tigers Oyster

 10-1 

Holy Rosary Vikings
Eldonians
  5-6  
Farmers Blue

SUNDAY 24th SEPTEMBER

Under 7

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

River Juniors Positivo

 10-1 

MK Genoa
River Juniors Rio
  10-0  
Stockbridge Juniors
Croxteth Tigers Oyster
  10-0  
Belfry Youth
Club Atletico Lions
 1-3 
North Park
Quarry Green Falcons
  0-10  
L4
River Juniors Cruzeiro

 8-2 

Maghull
Warner Cubs
  6-5  
Croxteth Tigers
Farmers Colts
  0-10  
L4 JFC
River Juniors Costa
 0-10 
River Juniors Porto

 

Under 8

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

North Park United

 3-10 

River Juniors Maritimo
Black Horse Juniors FC
  2-2  
Altown United
Croxteth Tigers
  3-7  
River Juniors Jogo
Farmers Red
 10-3 
River Juniors Atlantico
FC Northern Blue
 7-8 
Quarry Green Cobras
Mags Juventus

 5-3 

North Park
Eldonians
  8-4  
River Juniors Porto
Farmers Blue
  0-10  
Croxteth Tigers Oyster
Holy Rosary Vikings
 10-0 
River Juniors Oceana
Longmoor Diamonds
 10-1 
River Juniors Mares
MK Colts
  1-10  
Quarry Green Wolves
MK Juniors

 8-4 

Quarry Green Dragons

SUNDAY 17th SEPTEMBER

Under 7

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

MK Genoa

 0-10 

Croxteth Tigers Oyster
Belfry Youth
  0-10  
River Juniors Rio
Stockbridge Juniors
  1-10  
River Juniors Positivo
North Park
 2-4 
River Juniors Cruzeiro
Maghull
  5-3  
Quarry Green Falcons
L4

 9-0 

Club Atletico Lions
Croxteth Tigers
  10-1  
River Juniors Costa
River Juniors Porto
  10-4  
Farmers Colts
L4 JFC
 10-1 
Warner Cubs

Under 8

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

River Juniors Maritimo

 0-6 

Mags Juventus
North Park
  5-7  
FC Northern Blue
Quarry Green Cobras
  6-10  
Farmers Red
River Juniors Atlantico
 2-4 
Croxteth Tigers
River Juniors Jogo
 4-1
Black Horse Juniors FC
Altown United

 5-6 

Belfry Youth
North Park United
  7-6  
MK Juniors
Quarry Green Dragons
 5-3 
MK Colts
Quarry Green Wolves
 2-6 
Longmoor Diamonds
River Juniors Mares
  1-10  
Holy Rosary Vikings
River Juniors Oceana

 1-10 

Farmers Blue
Croxteth Tigers Oyster
  9-0  
Eldonians

 

SUNDAY 10th SEPTEMBER

Under 7

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

Stockbridge Juniors

 6-2 

MK Genoa
River Juniors Positivo
  10-3  
Belfry Youth
River Juniors Rio
  0-10  
Croxteth Tigers Oyster
L4
 6-1 
North Park
Club Atletico Lions
  2-3  
Maghull
Quarry Green

 1-4 

River Juniors Cruzeiro
L4 JFC
  10-2  
Croxteth Tigers
Farmers Colts
 8-1 
River Juniors Atlantico

 

Under 8

GAMES AT WALTON HALL PARK

Altown United

 8-5 

River Juniors Maritimo
Belfry Youth
  6-4  
River Juniors Jogo
Black Horse Juniors FC
  3-3  
River Juniors Atlantico
Croxteth Tigers
  7-10
Quarry Green Cobras
Farmers Red
 3-3 
North Park
FC Northern Blue

 5-10 

Mags Juventus
Croxteth Tigers Oyster
  10-3  
River Juniors Porto
Eldonians
  10-2  
River Juniors Oceana
Farmers Blue
 10-0 
MK Juniors
Holy Rosary Vikings
 10-4 
Quarry Green Wolves
Longmoor Diamonds
  2-10  
Quarry Green Dragons
MK Colts

 10-2 

North Park United